Legal notice

 

Presentation of the site

Under article 6 of Act No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, the identity of different stakeholders within the framework of its implementation and its follow-up are made clear to the users of the site www.agiradom.com.

Owner:
AGIR à dom.
36 chemin du vieux chêne
38240 Meylan

Conception:
pro(G
3, rue du Pré d’Elle
38240 Meylan
www.pro-g.eu

Publication director:
Stéphane Meinguss – s.meinguss@agiradom.com
The publication director is a natural or legal person.

Webmaster:
Marketing Director AGIR à dom. – agir.communication@agiradom.com

Webhost:
Mezcalito
32 Allée Henri Frenay
38000 Grenoble

Photo credits :
© Arnaud Childeric – Kalice studio, AGIR à dom. and image banks.

 

General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

By using our web site www.agiradom.com , you fully and completely accept the general conditions of use specified in our legal notice. Accessible to any type of visitor, it is important to clarify, however, that AGIR à dom. may interrupt access to the web site for maintenance.

The products or services offered by www.agiradom.com in agreement with its communication policy, and the site www.agiradom.com , is intended to inform users about the services offered by AGIR à dom. which strives to provide accurate information about its activity. However, inaccuracies or omissions may exist: the company may in no case be held responsible for any error present on the site www.agiradom.com.

 

Contractual limitations

The information transcribed in our web site www.agiradom.com is the subject of qualitative measures, with a view to ensure its reliability. However, we do not assume responsibility in the case of technical inaccuracies in our explanations.

If you notice an error concerning the information that we have provided, please do not hesitate to inform us by email at the following address: agir.communication@agiradom.com

The Internet site cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site commits to accessing the site using recent hardware, not containing viruses, and with a browser of that is last-generation and is up-to-date.

 

Intellectual property and the contents of the Internet site

AGIR à dom. is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items accessible on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or the process used is prohibited, except with the prior written permission of: AGIR à dom..

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any items that it contains, will be considered as constituting an infringement and will be pursued in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following the Code of Intellectual Property.

The site www.agiradom.com may not held responsible in the case of offensive, racist, defamatory or pornographic information exchanged in the interactive spaces. The Company also reserves the right to delete any content contrary to the values of the Company or to the legislation applicable in France.

 

Management of personal data, respect of your privacy and your freedom

In France, personal data are protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using of the AGIR à dom. site, data may be collected: namely the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the AGIR à dom. site www.agiradom.com, the supplier of user access, or the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

Under all circumstances AGIR à dom. only collects personal information relating to the user when required for certain services offered by the AGIR à dom. site www.agiradom.com. The user provides this information knowingly, in particular when they enter it them self. The choice to provide such information or not, is thus the sole responsibility of the user of the AGIR à dom. site.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 and following the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relative to computing, files and freedoms, any user has a right to access, rectification and removal of personal data, by submitting a written and signed request, accompanied by a photocopy of the individuals’ identity papers signed by the holder, specifying the address to which the response should be sent.

Personal information pertaining to users of the AGIR à dom. site is not published unbeknownst to the user, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any type of support, to third parties.

Only under the hypothesis of the sale of AGIR à dom. and its rights, would the possibility of transmission of said information to the potential purchaser exist, in which case the purchaser would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data vis-a-vis the user of the AGIR à dom. site.

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

Hypertext links and tracking cookies

The site AGIR à dom. has permission to contain a certain number of hypertext links to other sites. However, AGIR à dom. has no means of checking the content of the sites visited and, as a result, cannot in any way accept responsibility for them.

The site that you are browsing uses tracking cookies. Therefore, the site may access information already stored in your IT equipment and add information to it.

Learn more about cookies

As AGIR à dom. is a multi-lingual site it uses a WPML (WordPress) plug-in which is the only one to deposit cookies. The cookies that are deposited do not need your consent.

AWStats, a tool for measuring the number of visitors to the site, is also installed. It only collects anonymous data and does not deposit any cookies. We use this tool to collect anonymous data on the number of visits. You can choose to accept cookies and then reverse the decision whenever you wish by altering the settings of your web browser. Furthermore, you can countermand the use of these tracking mechanisms but only by using a specific setting on your browser. This setting depends on which browser you are using but in general it is easy to do: as a rule, you can either use a private browsing setting or simply prohibit or restrict the use of cookies:

For mobile devices you can consult the following links:

Be aware, however, that tracking mechanisms may already have been installed on your device before you set your web browser: in this case wipe out your browsing history by using the settings on your browser.

Information from the CNIL (French National Data Protection Authority): The CNIL is aware that an Internet site provider needs to measure the amount of traffic a site generates. Given that on the one hand cookies are of limited validity and that on the other they generally pose very little risk to the private life of an individual, the CNIL has decided that they may be installed without the prior consent of the individual concerned. However, the CNIL considers that if prior consent is to be waived such installations must respect certain conditions with regard to the protection of individuals’ interests or fundamental rights and liberties.

The use of tracking mechanisms is regulated by article 32 II of law N° 78-17 of 6th January 1978, transposing article 5.3 of the European Parliament and Council’s directive 2002/58/CE of 12th July 2002 modified by the directive 2009/136/CE. To learn more about cookies and tracking mechanisms please go to the CNIL’s site: www.cnil.fr.

For any further information contact the IT Information Department at AGIR à dom., Tel.: 04 76 51 03 04

 

Personal Data Protection

We wish to inform you that data about you, collected under the heading “Join Us”, is stored by AGIR à dom. in an IT file. The data is used for processing job applications and is treated confidentially. The data is kept on file for 13 months and is given to the HR department at AGIR à dom. Only personnel authorised by AGIR à dom. have access to this data and it is strictly for internal use. This data is not put to any commercial use. In accordance with the Data Protection Act you may exert your right to access data about yourself and rectify it by contacting the IT Department at AGIR à dom., Tel.: 04 76 51 03 04

Answers to questions preceded by an asterisk are optional and do not affect the application. If other questions remain unanswered they are liable to compromise the correct follow-up of your application.

 

Applicable law and laws concerned

Subject to French law, the web site www.agiradom.com is framed by the Act No. 2004-2005 of 21 June 2004 for trust in the digital economy, article L.335-2 of the Code of Intellectual Property and the “Computing and Liberties” Act of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004.

 

© AGIR à dom. 2021 - Toujours plus proche de vous